Jaipur Privacy Statement.
Dated: 26 August, 2012.
This privacy statement applies to the operations of Jaipur.
Jaipur Web pages are P3P–enabled, which allows you additional control over your personal information and transparency in the ways any collected information is handled.

Jaipur fully respects your right to privacy, and will not collect or publish any personal information about you through this Web site without your clear permission. Any personal information which you volunteer to Jaipur will be treated with the highest standards of security and confidentiality, strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.

What information does Jaipur collect?
Personal information that you provide will not be sold or rented to any other party and is only used directly by Jaipur in order to provide you with relevant information about our services and services available.
Our primary goal in collecting personal information is to provide you with the best and most useful content to help improve your online experience. Jaipur will never to disclose such technical information in respect of individual Web site visitors to any third party (apart from our internet service provider, which records such data on our behalf and which is bound by confidentiality provisions in this regard), unless obliged to disclose such information by law. The technical information will be used only by Jaipur, and only for statistical and other administrative purposes.

You should note that technical details, which we cannot associate with any identifiable individual, does not constitute “personal data” for the purposes of the Data Protection Acts, 1988 – 2003.

Jaipur does not collect any personal data about you on this Web site, apart from information which you volunteer (for example by emailing us, by using our online feedback form or by making a product enquiry).

Children’s privacy
Jaipur is committed to protecting the privacy needs of children and we encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests. Jaipur does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and Jaipur does not target its Web site to children under 13.

How Jaipur uses cookies on Jaipur.ie.
Cookies are small pieces of information, stored in simple text files, placed on your computer by a Web site. Cookies can be read by the Web site on your subsequent visits. The information stored in a cookie may relate to your browsing habits on the Web page, or a unique identification number so that the Web site can “remember” you on your return visit.
Generally speaking, cookies do not contain personal information from which you can be identified, unless you have furnished such information to the Web site. Jaipur use cookies to track usage and help us improve our site. The information collected is completely anonymous.
Users’ experience of the Web site is not affected if they disable cookies.

Changes to this Statement
If there are updates to the terms of Jaipur’s Privacy Statement, we will post those changes and update the revision date at the top of this page, so you will always know what information we collect online, how we use it, and what choices you have.

Stored Information
You may ask at any time to see the personal data you have given us and request its correction or deletion. Upon receipt of your request and within 40 days we will inform you about the type of personal information we hold about you, the purposes for which we hold it and the possible recipients or types of recipients.

Contacting us
If you have any questions about this statement or you wish to make a complaint, please feel free to contact us through the online form or write to us at:

Jaipur Group
Suite 19, The Mall,
Sandyford,
Dublin 18.
t: +353 1 2931966